TONIGHT! How to Win Eviction/UD Actions
[…] It is possible that a mortgage could be construed to exist, but that would require judicial foreclosure instead of non-judicial private sale.

[4] A valid Substitution of Trustee has never been made by a beneficiary with authority to appoint a successor trustee pursuant to A.R.S. § 33-804 (B) which states, “The beneficiary may at any time remove a trustee for any reason or cause and appoint a successor trustee, and such appointment shall constitute a substitution of trustee.”  The recorded Substitution of Trustee fails to meet the requirements of A.R.S. § 33-804 (D) in that no document has ever been acknowledged that substitutes or appoints a trustee by an authorized Beneficiary or its agent.  A.R.S. § 33-420 (C), states, “A document purporting to create an interest in, or a lien or encumbrance against, real property not authorized by statute, judgment or other specific legal authority is presumed to be groundless and invalid.”  A valid Substitution of Trustee to CAL-WESTERN RECONVEYANCE CORPORATION has never been made in accord with any contractual provision, Arizona statute or court action.