TONIGHT! How to Win Eviction/UD Actions
[…] [3]
  4. Defendant denies Plaintiff has any legal right to possession.
  5. Defendant denies that a substitute trustee was ever appointed by any person or entity authorized to do so.[4]

[1] A.R.S. § 39-161, states, “A person who acknowledges, certifies, notarizes, procures or offers to be filed, registered or recorded in a public office in this state an instrument he knows to be false or forged, which, if genuine, could be filed, registered or recorded under any law of this state or the United States, or in compliance with established procedure is guilty of a class 6 felony.”

[2] A.R.S. § 33-404(B) states, “… a grantor who holds title to the property as a trustee, whether or not such capacity is identified on the document through which title was acquired, shall also disclose the names and addresses of the beneficiaries for whom the grantor held title to the property AND…”  Additionally, CAL-WESTERN RECONVEYANCE CORPORATION was never appointed as a trustee by an authentic and authorized party, it has neither capacity to effectuate said transaction nor any protections under Title 33, Chapter 6.1 for its egregious actions.