TONIGHT! How to Win Eviction/UD Actions
[…] [3] The Trustee’s Deed Upon Sale indicates that the property was “sold” to US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCOCIATION AS TRUSTEE RELATING TO CHEVY CHASE FUNDING LLC MORTGAGE BACKEDCERTIFICATES SERIES 2006-04 by trustee CAL-WESTERN RECONVEYANCE CORPORATION on behalf of “Beneficiary” MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS INC. (as cited in the Notice of Trustee’s Sale) on 2010-05-10 for the amount of $91,947.15.  This is impossibility as no funds have ever been tendered pursuant to this transaction.  Since the grantee acquired the property for no value as described in A.R.S. § 33-404(F) it does not enjoy an exemption from disclosing the beneficiary as required by A.R.S. § 33-404(B).  A.R.S. § 33-404(B) states, “… a grantor who holds title to the property as a trustee, whether or not such capacity is identified on the document through which title was acquired, shall also disclose the names and addresses of the beneficiaries for whom the grantor held title to the property AND…”  Additionally, CAL-WESTERN RECONVEYANCE CORPORATION was never appointed as a trustee by an authentic and authorized party, it has neither capacity to effectuate said transaction nor any protections under Title 33, Chapter 6.1 for its egregious actions.