ATTORNEY NETWORK CLICK HERE:
[…] (a).)
A lender who originates and holds your loan holds all the rights to an “asset” they own. A warehouse lender is the only obstacle in the lenders way and in my opinion is the true holder in due course until the loan or now a “receivable” is transferred. The statutes and rules applicable to general civil actions apply to quiet title actions, unless they are inconsistent with the specific quiet title provisions. (Id., § 760.060.)
Also, Judgments in quiet title actions are governed by article 5 of chapter 4. (Id., § 764.010 et seq.). According to the Code of Civil Procedure section 764.010 that provides:
“The court shall examine into and determine the plaintiff’s title against the claims of all the defendants.
The court cannot enter any judgment by default but will almost always require evidence of plaintiff’s title (multi jurisdictional argument … .hint hint) and may hear such evidence as offered in line with respecting the claims of any of the defendants, other than claims the validity of which is admitted by the plaintiff in the complaint.
Therefore the court will render judgment in accordance with the evidence and the law.” And compelling evidence (standing, transfers and lack of consideration) not hear say (Forgery, Notary fraud and “lost note” gibberish) are critical to succeeding.
More later…..
M.Soliman
expert.witness@live.com
Truth, KarGuy and others .
Who , where, why , you know the drill.